Open main menu

UESPWiki β

Morrowind:Unused NPCs

Morrowind: People

The characters on this page are all ones who are listed in the construction set but do not exist anywhere in the game. They are not referenced by scripts or dialogue; they do not even appear in any of the game's test cells. The only way to make them appear is through use of console commands.

Although some of these people in theory offer various services, they are not listed on any of the Services articles because their services are not normally available (unless you use the console, at which point there are other, more convenient ways, to get the desired service).

Name Gender Race Class Faction Level Health Magicka Alarm Fight Notes
Aleri Duro Female Dark Elf Acrobat 5 65 86 0 90 Aundae vampire
Ano Dran Male Dark Elf Acrobat 5 70 86 0 90 Aundae vampire
Ather Belden Male Dark Elf Pawnbroker Thieves Guild Wet Ear(Wet Ear) 9 81 126 100 30 Merchant
Atúlg gro-Largúm Male Orc Barbarian 11 125 76 0 90 This character is identical to the non-relevant character Atulg gro-Largum, other than the accents in his name.
Chulz Male Argonian Acrobat 5 65 86 0 90 Berne vampire
Cinia Urtius Female Imperial Shipmaster 20 131 142 0 30 Transport; Master Trainer PC Only This bug is fixed by the Morrowind Patch Project.
Corrudus Secunia Male Imperial Agent 14 104 27 0 30 Merchant
Dalos Golathyn Male Dark Elf Thief Service Thieves Guild Wet Ear(Wet Ear) 9 81 106 100 0 Trainer; Merchant
Dinere Hlen Female Dark Elf Acrobat 5 65 86 0 90 Berne vampire
Estalenya Female High Elf Acrobat 5 60 106 0 90 Aundae vampire
Fomesa Tharys Female Dark Elf Smith Thieves Guild Wet Ear(Wet Ear) 9 111 92 100 30 Blacksmith; Merchant
Garalo Andalas Female Dark Elf Acrobat 5 65 86 0 90 Quarra vampire
Gerrilgor Male Wood Elf Acrobat 5 60 86 0 90 Berne vampire
Llandreri Selothan Female Dark Elf Master-at-Arms 9 114 92 0 35 Trainer
Morn gra-Khatub Female Orc Acrobat 5 78 86 0 90 Berne vampire
Ninimilk Addinibi Male Dark Elf Acrobat 5 70 86 0 90 Quarra vampire
Nush Female Argonian Acrobat 5 65 106 0 90 Aundae vampire
Peregrina Cnisia Female Imperial Smith 5 83 86 100 30 Berne vampire; Blacksmith; Merchant
Pustula Baenius Male Imperial Acrobat 5 70 86 0 90 Aundae vampire
Rangela Female Nord Acrobat 5 75 66 0 90 Quarra vampire
Selman Relas Male Dark Elf Ordinator Tribunal Temple Adept(Adept) 15 147 110 0 30 This character is almost identical to the non-relevant character Selmen Relas.
Silasson Male Redguard Acrobat 5 80 66 0 90 Aundae vampire
Ulwaen Male Wood Elf Master-at-Arms Imperial Legion Spearman(Spearman) 6 83 88 0 30 Trainer
Varnis Stieve Male Breton Acrobat 5 65 106 0 90 Quarra vampire
Velis Thirothan Male Dark Elf Monk 5 61 86 0 90 Berne vampire
Waylas Male Redguard Acrobat 5 80 66 0 90 Quarra vampire
Yatúr gro-Shak Male Orc Barbarian 4 74 64 0 90 This character is identical to the non-relevant character Yatur gro-Shak, other than the accents in his name.

Tribunal characters who are listed in the construction set but do not exist anywhere in the game.

Name Gender Race Class Faction Level Health Magicka Alarm Fight Notes
Dirver Relas Male Dark Elf Trader Service 20 160 140 100 30 Merchant
Dro'farahn Male Khajiit Commoner 10 93 100 0 30
Edre Retene Female Breton Bookseller 20 124 180 0 30 Merchant
Hulgarth Male Nord Barbarian 37 280 118 0 30
Myn Farr Male Breton Knight Berne Clan Lord(Lord) 15 142 130 0 90

Bloodmoon characters who are listed in the construction set but do not exist anywhere in the game.

Name Gender Race Class Faction Level Health Magicka Alarm Fight Notes
Cingor Male Wood Elf Alchemist 5 0 126 0 30 Early version of M'nashi.
Grandfather Frost Male Breton Alchemist 25 144 200 0 30 Early version of Uncle Sweetshare.
Hallvaror Male Nord Shipmaster 20 141 122 0 30
Kili the Long Female Nord Nightblade 44 208 154 0 30
Valgus Statlilius Male Imperial Guard Imperial Legion Trooper(Trooper) 20 210 122 0 30
Wind-In-His-Hair Male Argonian Shipmaster 20 126 142 0 30